Jojoba refers to a shrub or small tree that is native to the arid regions of the southwestern United States and northern Mexico, which produces a liquid wax used in cosmetics and other products.
The word jojoba is derived from the o"odham (native american) word "ho ho ba".
- Jojoba oil is used in many cosmetic and personal care products.
- Jojoba is a drought-tolerant plant that can grow in arid regions.
- Jojoba is a type of shrub or small tree that is native to the southwestern United States and northern Mexico.
- Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant.
- Jojoba oil is used as a moisturizer and in hair care products.
Some random words: nova, capo, ventriloquism